<body> <body>

Melbourne Cup + 牛仔很忙
Thursday, November 08, 2007

Okay Langkawi Day 3's photos has gotta wait cos i have yet to get the pics from another camera. Basically, the main highlight of Day 3 is in that camera. I know! Boooo... So y'all have got to wait.

Meantime, i shall rant about something else. We have a lil bit of fun in office on Tuesday. It's call the Melbourne Cup, this horse racing event in Australia. Everyone in office gets to participate and place a bet on the horses. During lunch we gather at our pantry and watch the race - LIVE telecast from Aust. Hahaha. It was fun. Something off work...


Sneak peep of my crib, urmm desk...


Clearly, i'm still in holiday mood ever since i'm back


Melbourne Cup.


Our bets!


One of my horse...


There it is!

Taking a pic with Flo feels like im taking it myself... =S


Food : Ahtans Pies from Bukit Timah and Har Chong Gai.

The Office.

After the race ended, we had a surpise birthday cake for Larry and Amabel!

06112007 *Happy Birthday!*


We agreed to take a shot of stupid faces. Our lady in the centre said it's very hard for her to give a stupid face cos she's very smart.... !@#$%^&*?


AHAHAHAHAHAHA!!


PM- Lyn.


Fun Tuesday Afternoon~

♥♥♥

Was having lunch with my clients yesterday, he said in his thick British accent (and i was trying very hard to understand...) :

"Since Thursday is Public Holiday, Wednesday is like a Mini-Friday!"

That's true. Met the guys for dinner and went to buy Jay's new album.

Try the Toffee Nut Latte Frap from Starbucks!


I think WL finds WQ's shoes supa yummlicious.

He's jealous of Jay's sexy cowboy hat... Yeeeh-Haah!

Look alike right! Only the HAND look alike to Jay's.

Bought at HMV and they gave a free 2008 Jay's Table Calendar. I loveeee it! All the cowboy poses, vintage radios. I have no idea why eelynn bought it w/o this free calendar. Babe! You've gotta have this calendar! Clearly, i'm all over it... ♥

*wolf whistle* Bare-naked~

Mr. Donut Face.

Got them Donuts from Donut Factory. I'm crazy in ♥ with their Double Chocolate... Sinfully but i was craving for it the whole day! Was listening to Jay's album. There's a couple of songs i really like. When i first heard 牛仔很忙, i find it totally ridiculous! After i hear it again, it actually made me quite happy... He cheers me up with such a cute song. =) Not really something he've tried before, but it definately works for me. I'm so glad i managed to get tix for this 2008 Concert! Much Thanks to Celeste for gettin 'em for Lynn and myself. YT told me that the front seats tixs are selling in the black market for over $1000!! That's insane. Ohwell, too bad for you guys... Cos i've got mineee!

Okay, that's all for today. Happy Holidays y'all. Have a good rest.

I'm going back to my ♥Jay Chou♥ for now.

xoxo.




& PROFILE
jace
you'll know it's
all because of you
we can do
whatever we want to
& ARTICULATE


& LINKS
Rui Ling
Cat
Ee-Lynn
Gobby
Trent
Yi Peng
Jerry Mok
Han Fen
Nicholas
Jia Jie
Shu Hui
Friendster
Happy Slip
Made with Love
Seth Oh
twj
Johnny
Summer
Nicky

& ARCHIVES
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009

& CREDITS
layout: +
fonts: +
brushes: + +
image: +


LOVE STORY (Taylor Swift) meets VIVA LA VIDA (Coldplay)- piano/cello - JON SCHMIDT (purchase mp3 at http://www.jonschmidt.com)