<body> <body>

Langkawi Day 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007

FINALLY. MAIN ASSIGNMENT DONE!

Over and done with. Time for prepare for the exams now...

I figure since i have some time left. Will post up all the pics of Langkawi Day 3 now. Finaaaaally. Since 2007 is coming to an end, i dont think i'm gonna leave this to 2008. What happens in 2007, stays in 2007. Though it's easier said than done. After all that had happened, i dont think i can leave it all behind just like that...
WARNING - EXCESSIVE PHOTO GALORE. Here goes:

All set and smiles. Ready to start off our Day 3 in Langkawi...

Until this...

So what happened was; we were travelling down a straight road, following by a sharp right turn bend. The min we pass that bend was another smooth straight road. BUT the car didnt go straight! It spin-one-round after the right bend, and we ended up on the other side of the road, facing the incoming traffic.

First reaction was stunned. I dont even know what happened! Too shock to react... Den we started laughing.


Laughed for close to 5mins? It's funny cos it was damn bloody exciting...


Started looking for the spare tyre.


And tools...


The 3 guys changing the tyre.


New tyre... That still looks kinda old.


Scorching sun, sweating hot.


The girls started to cam-whore. Cos we know nuts abt tyre-changing!


See that road? Exactly how i describe it. Highest jump attempt ever... Credits to Cat for taking this shot at the right second!


Still changing. I think all guys look damn shuai when they change tyre. Dont you agree??



Almost...

DONE!


YEAHS. Back on the road again.


Cat got so scared after spinning one round that she held on to the handle. Muahahha!


It started to rain, so we stop over at a shelter.


Cable Car in Langkawi.


On the way up...


Higher and higher... i started to freak out


Didnt even wanna open my eyes and see!


Half-way to the top.


Guys helped to overcome my fear alil...


by taking peektures. HAHA.


Continue the ride to the top...


Seriously, i swear it was the scariest, freakiest godamn cable car ride ever.


The suspending bridge was scary too.


Just look... Scary right! Imagine a bridge building in between 2 mountains. WTH.


Finally taking the cable car down. It was worse...


JUST LOOK AT THAT. I'm seriously telling ya, no joke... This cable car ride is psychotic.


Cable car ride over... driving back to hotel.


Had a bit of time left b4 going to the airport. Boys went for a swim.


THAT'S ALL! Langkawi Trip was definately a very exciting trip for me. Though the weather kinda dampens the whole holiday trip, but the company of my awesome friends made the trip really worth-while. At the end of the day, what make the trip a fun one is not the location of the holiday... But rather who i'm going with. Thanks to all my awesome kick-ass friends for being such a crazy, fun-loving bunch. Would love to go for another trip again soon!

Alright loves, gotta go rest. Trying to recover from my flu now. Wanna countdown to my new year! Btw, dont you just loveeee the song playing on my blog now?

I'll be there for you, these five words I swear to you.





& PROFILE
jace
you'll know it's
all because of you
we can do
whatever we want to
& ARTICULATE


& LINKS
Rui Ling
Cat
Ee-Lynn
Gobby
Trent
Yi Peng
Jerry Mok
Han Fen
Nicholas
Jia Jie
Shu Hui
Friendster
Happy Slip
Made with Love
Seth Oh
twj
Johnny
Summer
Nicky

& ARCHIVES
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009

& CREDITS
layout: +
fonts: +
brushes: + +
image: +


LOVE STORY (Taylor Swift) meets VIVA LA VIDA (Coldplay)- piano/cello - JON SCHMIDT (purchase mp3 at http://www.jonschmidt.com)